!! सहर्ष स्वागत !! हिंदमाता शिक्षण मंडळ, बोरगांव !!

Hindmata Primary School, Borgaon

Hindmata Shikshan Mandal, Borgaon established the Hindmata Primary School in the year 1991. It started with 35 students. It has become the basic primary education centre within these 24 years.

At present, 392 students are learning with interest, computer, reading room, special building and T.V., Home Theatre facilities are available.

Special Features :

» Well planned new building
» Developing personality of students
» Motivation for self learning
» Organization of all scholarship exam
» Guidance for scholarship Exams
» Organization of Parents meetings every 3 months

Student Information:-

Total student in Branch

Class

Boys

Girls

Total


1st  to 7th


202


171


373

Achievements:-

Brain Development Exam

Sr.no

Student name

Std.

Rank

1

Mahesh Dattatray Patil

1st

41st  in India

2

Rajiv Ramachandra Dange

1st

1st in Division

3

Tanishka Santosh Zende

2nd

3rd in District

4

Pradnya  Pravin Yadav

2nd

2nd in Division

5

Apurva Santosh Dange

2nd

3rd in Division

Talent Search Exam

Sr.no

Student name

Std.

Rank

1

Rajiv Ramachandra Dange

1st

1st in district

2

Mahesh Dattatray Patil

1st

1st in Division

3

Manshri Manasing Mohite

1st

1st in Division

4

Shevta Sunil Patil

1st

1st in Division

5

Sridhar Nivas Gurav

1st

2nd  in Division

6

Viraj Ekanath Wategoankar

1st

2nd  in Division

7

Mohite Manish Salunkhe

1st

4th in Division

8

Tanishka Santosh Zende

2nd

31st in State

9

Mansvi Mahadev Patil

2nd

2nd in District

10

Gandharv  Dinkar Khot

2nd

2nd  in Division

11

Apurva Santosh Dange

2nd

2nd  in Division

 

4th Scholarship Exam

Sr.no.

Student name

Marks Obtained

Rank

1.

Anirudh Mahadev  Patil

266

8th   In District

2.

Manish Mahesh Salunkhe

266

8th In District

7th Scholarship Exam

Sr.no.

Student name

Marks Obtained

Rank

1.

Pradnya Yashodhan Jadhav

240

6th  District

2.

Sayali Bhimrao Wategoankar

200

3rd In Division

Other Activities:-

Karate competition

Sr.no.

Student name

Std

Prize

1.

Shreys Krushana Mali

3rd

Bronze medal & Trophy

2.

Shreya Lakshaman Shinde

3rd

Gold medal & Trophy

3.

Shradha Krushna Mali

5th

Gold medal & Trophy

4.

Renuka Maruti Patil

6th

Bronze medal & Trophy

Ekata ABACUS

Sr.no.

Student name

Std

Prize

1.

Keshav Hanmant Pawar

5th

Gold medal & Trophy

2.

Mrujala Maloji Patil

5th

Gold medal & Trophy

3.

Srushati Goutam Kamble

6th

Gold medal & Trophy